Managing Directors

S.N. Managing Directors From To
Shri B.N. Mehrotra 25.05.1976 31.10.1977
Shri A.K Chaudhari 26.11.1977 30.09.1980
Shri S.C. Sinha 01.10.1980 31.01.1982
Shri V.K.C. Mittal 04.02.1982 30.11.1982
Shri Jiya Lal Jain 07.11.1982 03.07.1983
Shri L.R. Agrawal 04.07.1983 31.08.1990
Shri Anand Kumar Gupta 04.09.1990 18.03.1991
Shri Giriraj Singh 19.03.1991 31.07.1991
Shri Dharmendra Charan 31.07.1991 06.06.1992
Shri Anand Kumar Gupta 06.06.1992 25.06.1996
Shri Shyam Bihari Lal Gupta 25.06.1996 25.06.1996
Shri Hariraman Gupta 04.06.1998 10.02.1999
Shri S.A. Nabi 10.02.1999 31.08.1999
Shri Kaptan Singh 08.09.1999 30.09.2000
Shri R.P. Sharma 10.01.2001 10.04.2003
Shri D.C. Samant 10.04.2003 15.12.2005
Shri S.N. Mishr 15.12.2005 01.02.2007
Shri Krishna Kumar 02.02.2007 17.01.2008
Shri Vyas Shukla 18.01.2008 30.11.2008
Shri Avadhu Ram 08.12.2008 29.12.2008
Shri Devendra Mohan 29.12.2008 03.07.2010
Shri Abrar Ahmad 09.07.2010 20.05.2013
Shri Lajpat Rai Adlakha 21.05.2013 28.02.2014
Shri Sandeep Agrawal 01.03.2014 17.08.2016
Shri Shailendra 18.08.2016 28.06.2017
Shri Neeraj Kumar 28.06.2017 31.03.2018
Shri Satyendra Naath Singh 16.04.2018 31.07.218
Shri Kunal Kulshrestha 02.08.2018 26.09.2018
Shri Mahendra Kumar Nigam 27.09.2018 23.07.2020
Shri Naveen Kapoor 23.07.2020 Till Date